Statewide Candidates


2018 Republican Primary Election statewide candidates

The following statewide 2018 Republican Primary Election candidates will appear on the March 6; 2018 Navarro County ballot:



Bruce Jacobson, Jr.- U.S. Senator

Geraldine Sam - U.S. Senator

Mary Miller - U.S. Senator

Stefano de Stefano - U.S. Senator

Ted Cruz - U.S. Senator


Deborah Gagliardi - U.S. Representative District 6

J.K. "Jake" Ellzey - U.S. Representative District 6

Ken Cope - U.S. Representative District 6

Mark Mitchell - U.S. Representative District 6

Mel Hassell - U.S. Representative District 6

Ron Wright - U.S. Representative District 6

Shannon Dubberly - U.S. Representative District 6

Shawn Dandridge - U.S. Representative District 6

Thomas Dillingham - U.S. Representative District 6

Troy Ratterree - U.S. Representative District 6


Barbara Krueger - Governor

Greg Abbott - Governor

SECEDE Kilgore - Governor


Dan Patrick - Lieutenant Governor

Scott Milder - Lieutenant Governor


Ken Paxton - Attorney General


Glenn Hegar - Comptroller of Public Accounts


Davey Edwards - Commissioner of the General Land Office

George P. Bush - Commissioner of the General Land Office

Jerry Patterson - Commissioner of the General Land Office

Rick Range - Commissioner of the General Land Office


Jim Hogan - Commissioner of Agriculture

Sid Miller - Commissioner of Agriculture

Trey Blocker - Commissioner of Agriculture


Christi Craddick - Railroad Commissioner

Weston Martinez - Railroad Commissioner


Jimmy Blacklock - Justice, Supreme Court, Place 2


John Devine - Justice, Supreme Court, Place 4


Jeff Brown - Justice, Supreme Court, Place 6


David Bridges - Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals

Sharon Keller - Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals


Barbara Parker Hervey - Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7


Dib Waldrip - Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8

Jay Brandon - Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8

Michelle Slaughter - Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8


Cody Harris - State Representative, District 8

Linda Timmerman - State Representative, District 8

Thomas McNutt - State Representative, District 8


Tom Gray - Chief Justice, 10th Court of Appeals



Join Our Mailing List

Your Email:

Donate

Tickets For:
Reagan Day Dinner
February 5, 2018
Number of Tickets


You can also conveniently donate specific amounts at our Donations Page

Social Media

Upcoming Events